FREE CONSULTATION

(818) 963-9326 

CERTIFIED  IMMIGRATION CONSULTANTS

NATURALIZATION


If you are an individual who wishes to become a U.S citizen you will need to be at least 18 years of age. ( Does not apply to active members of the U.S Armed Forces).

You will need to be a Permanent Resident of the U.S. ( Years vary on how you obtained your residency)

You lived in the state where you claim residence for at least three months prior to filing. You will need to demonstrate physical presence within the United States for specified period of time and continuous residence. You will need to demonstrate good moral character. Basic knowledge of the U.S History and Government as well as ability to speak, write, read and understand English. You will take an oath of Allegiance to the United States. (Some applicants may be eligible for a modified Oath)

You may be eligible for an exemption to the English and/Or Civic exam due to a physical or developmental disability or mental impairment.







NATURALIZACION

​​

Si usted es un individuo que desa convertirse en ciudadano de los Estados Unidos tendra que tener por lo menos 18 años de edad. ( No applica a los miembros activos de las Fuerzas Armadas).

Usteded nesecita ser un Pesidente Permanente de los Estados Unidos ( El timpo que sea Residente Permanente varea en su situacion).

Usted debe de vivir tres meses o mas en el estado donde usted esta submitiendo su aplicacion. Ustede devera comprovar presencia fisica por un periodo espesificado y continua residencia. Usted necesitara demonstrar buen caracter moral. Tiene que tener conocimiento basico en la historia de los Estados Unidos y Civica igual al poder hablar, escribir, leer y entender Ingles. Usted tendra que tomar un juaramento de lealtad a los Estados Unido. ( Algunos aplicantes pueden ser elegibles a un juramento modificado).Usted puede ser elegible a una exemcion al examen de Engles y Civica si es por alguna deficiencia fisica o mental.