CERTIFIED  IMMIGRATION CONSULTANTS

FIANCE VISA

‚Äč

Applying for a Fiance Visa is a process where the U.S Citizen must file a petition form called "Petition for Alien Fiance" with the USCIS Service Center having Jurisdiction over the place of the Petitioner's residence in the U.S. Such petitions may not be adjudicated abroad. USCIS will forward the approved petition to the U.S Consulate where the foreign national's fiance will apply for the visa. A petition is valid for four months from the date USCIS action, and may be revalidated by consular officer. You will need to have the following; Valid Passport, Birth Certificate, Divorce or death certificate of any previous spouse, Medical Examination, Evidence of Support, Evidence of valid relationship with the petitioner, photographs of the petitioner and beneficiary. The beneficiary should also send two photographs showing full face.





VISA DE PROMETIDOS

Para aplicar por una visa de prometido/a es un processo donde un Ciudadano Americano debe meter una solicitud llamada "Petition for Alien Fiance " al Centro de USCIS donde le pertenece a la residencia del Peticionario en los Estado Unidos. Ciertas aplicaciones no son juzgadas en el extranjero. USCIS mandara una peticion aprovada al consulado Americano donde la beneficiaria esta aplicando para la visa. Una peticion es valida por cuatro meses desde la fecha en la que USCIS tomo accion y puede ser reatificada por un agente consular. Usted tendra que tener lo siguiente; Un pasaporte Valido, Certificado de nacimiento, evidencia de algun divorcio previo o acta funebre si es que su previo esposo fallecio, examen medico, evidencia que el peticionario pueda mantener al beneficiario,evidencia valida de la relacion entre el beneficiario y peticionario, fotografias del Peticionario y Beneficiario juntos. El beneficiario devera mandar dos fotografias tipo pasaporte.



FREE CONSULTATION

(818) 963-9326